We are a team of 33 undergraduate students dedicated to the future of fast, powerful and ergonomic boats.
Team Board
Haley Merchant
President
Mechanical Engineering
2023
Claire Matthews
Vice President
Mechanical Engineering
2022
Julia Chang
Solar Lead
Materials Science Engineering
2024
Graci O'Toole
Hull Lead
Earth & Atmospheric Sciences
2024
Camille Slattery
Hull Lead
Mechanical Engineering
2023
Julia Adler
Drivetrain Lead
Mechanical Engineering
2023
Steven Lambert
System Controls Lead
Electrical & Computer Engineering
2024
Johnny Creciun
Business Lead
Applied Economics & Management
2023
Solar
Haley Merchant
President
Mechanical Engineering
2023
Julia Chang
Solar Lead
Materials Science Engineering
2024
Carlos Maribona
Team Member
Materials Science Engineering
2024
Patrick Moore
Team Member
Chemical Engineering
2025
Sruthi Suresh
Team Member
Operations Research
2025
Catherine Pak
Team Member
Materials Science Engineering
2026
Mingfei Liao
Team Member
Materials Science Engineering
2026
Hull
Graci O'Toole
Hull Lead
Earth & Atmospheric Sciences
2024
Camille Slattery
Hull Lead
Mechanical Engineering
2023
Tyler Webb
Team Member
Mechanical Engineering
2023
Caroline Kelly
Team Member
Applied Economics & Management
2024
Molly Brakewood
Team Member
Biomedical Engineering
2024
Megan Leverock
Team Member
Chemical Engineering
2026
David Diao
Team Member
Environmental Engineering
2025
Drivetrain & Steering
Julia Adler
Drivetrain Lead
Mechanical Engineering
2023
Emily Chen
Team Member
Biological Engineering
2025
Joon Chang
Team Member
Mechanical Engineering
2025
Mehali Desai
Team Member
Mechanical Engineering
2025
Anna Schaldenbrand
Team Member
Mechanical Engineering
2026
Ethan Hersch
Team Member
Computer Science
2026
System Controls
Claire Matthews
Vice President
Mechanical Engineering
2023
Steven Lambert
System Controls Lead
Electrical & Computer Engineering
2024
Annesh Ghosh Dastidar
Team Member
Computer Science & ORIE
2025
Dylan McCreesh
Team Member
Computer Science
2025
Alex Giang
Team Member
Computer Science
2025
Pedro Pontes García
Team Member
Computer Science
2026
Business
Johnny Creciun
Business Lead
Applied Economics & Management
2023
Angela Chen
Team Member
Applied Economics & Management
2025
Brian Chu
Team Member
Computer Science
2023
Ying Yin Chen
Team Member
Information Science
2023
Yu Jie Loh
Team Member
Applied Economics & Management
2026